Circle Tours

Professional Circle Members

Click here to view list as .pdf file

-Professional Circle List (2017)

Through its Professional Circle, the Landmarks Conservancy offers those individuals and firms working in urban design, construction, real estate, landscape architecture, preservation, environmental planning, decorative arts, architectural design and architectural history a variety of networking, promotional and educational activities.

As a member of the Professional Circle, you will have the chance to gather with colleagues, gain exposure to the latest restoration technology, keep up-to-date on timely preservation issues, tour new and recently completed renovation projects, and increase recognition of your work.

The Professional Circle is the right choice whether preservation is a major focus or a small part of your work, whether you are just breaking into the field or have years of experience, whether you are an individual practitioner or have an entire preservation division.

2017 Professional Circle
The Conservancy gratefully acknowledges our Professional Circle supporters during 2017. If any names have been listed incorrectly or omitted, please accept our apologies and let us know how we may adjust our records.

Benefactor
EverGreene Architectural Arts, Inc.
Green-Wood
Vestacast
Walter B. Melvin Architects, LLC
Patron
AKRF, Inc.
Belisle Ancestral Doors and Windows
Carnegie Hill Neighbors, Inc.
Citnalta Construction
Cook + Fox Architects
Françoise A. Bollack Architects
FSI Architecture, PC
Gilsanz Murray Steficek, LLP
Gladding McBean, LLC
Higgins Quasebarth & Partners, LLC
Hoffmann Architects, Inc.
HOK Architects
Howard L. Zimmerman Architects, PC
Integrated Conservation Resources, Inc.
J. E. O’Donnell Construction Company, LLC
J. Pontes Brownstone Restorations
Jan Hird Pokorny Associates
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services
Leslie E. Robertson Associates, RLLP
Levien & Company, Inc.
Maidman and Mittleman, LLP
MJS Construction Consulting LLC
Nagan Construction Inc
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
Platt Byard Dovell White Architects, LLP
Rohlf’s Stained & Leaded Glass Studio
Shawmut Design & Construction
Skyline Restoration, Inc.

Associate
A. Ottavino Corporation
A.R. Walker & Company, Inc.
AARCO Contracting
Marissa Accardi
Acheson Doyle Partners Architects
AirFlo Window Contracting Corporation
ALSA Architecture
Architectural Iron Company
Architectural Preservation Studio, P.C.
Artisan Preservation LLC
Aurora Lampworks, Inc.
AYON Studio
Barbara A. Campagna Architecture + Planning, PLLC
Bareau Designs
Baschnagel Brothers, Inc.
Baxt Ingui Architects
Donald Berg
Bero Architecture, PLLC
Bertolini Architectural Works, D.P.C.
George Bianco
BKSK Architects, LLP
Alexis Bodenheimer
Boston Valley Terra Cotta Company
Megan Brady
Brownstone Authority, Inc.
Building Conservation Associates, Inc.
Burda Construction Corporation
Canido Basonas Construction Corp.
Caseworks Design Group
CetraRuddy, Inc.
Charles H. Henkels, Architect
Chilmark Builders, Inc
Clagnan Stained Glass Studio
Conversano Associates
The Cooper Group
Corsa Construction
COVAX Ornamental & Architectural Metal Design
Crawford & Stearns Architects and Preservation Planners
CTA Architects P.C.
Daniella Peltz Stained Glass
D’Aquino Monaco, Inc
David Grider Architect
David L. Scharf & Co., Inc.
Deerpath Construction Corporation
di Domenico + Partners, LLP
Domingo Gonzalez Associates
John Dunn
Easton Architects, LLP
Echem Consultants LLC
Ed Tristram Associates, Inc.
Edward Kamper Associates
The Eipel Engineering Group, D.P.C.
Eric J. Smith Architect
Excellent Contraccting, LLC
Rachel Eynan-Shargal
Facade MD Architecture and Engineering, PC
Femenella & Associates, Inc.
fentrend
Flickinger Glassworks, Inc.
Foreground Conservation & Decorative Arts, LLC
Fred Basch Architect, PLLC
Gemco Restorations LLC
Gerner Kronick & Valcarcel
Gertler & Wente Architects, LLP
The Gil Studio, Inc.
Giuseppe Sama Architect
Glass & Glass, Architects
Graciano Corporation
Gregory Dietrich Preservation Consulting
Grunberg Realty
Eric Hammarberg
Harold S. Spitzer, Architect
Lynda C. Heller
Helpern Architects
Julie Herzig
Holly Kaye Planning and Development Consultant
IA-Construction Managment, Inc.
Island Housewrights Corporation
Jablonski Building Conservation, Inc.
Jacqueline Peu-Duvallon
Janko Rasic Architects
Jeffrey Berman Architect
JMA Consultants, Inc.
John G. Waite Associates Architects, PLLC
Julie L. Sloan, LLC, Stained-Glass Consultants
Kaese Architecture PLLC
Kathryn Scott Design Studio
Michael A. Kaye
The Kibel Companies, LLC
Kingswood Historic Windows and Restoration, Inc.
Kliment Halsband Architects
Lamb Studios, Inc.
Leonard Colchamiro Architects and Planners
L’Esperance Tile Works
Li/Saltzman Architects, PC
Liberty Stained Glass Conservation, LLC
Linda M. Yowell Architects
LW Construction
Mand Restoration Corp.
Marcus Rosenberg & Diamond, LLP
Mark Hage
Marrion Fire and Risk Consulting
Mary B. Dierickx Historic Preservation Consulting
Mary Kay Judy Architectural & Cultural Heritage Conservation
Masonry Solutions International
David M. McAlpin
Metropolitan Construction Corp.
Daniel Moran
Stephen Morris
Moss Preservation Works
MVN Architect LLC
Neuhaus Design Architecture, PC
Newman Design
Nicholson & Galloway, Inc
Marynell Nolan-Wheatley
Norfast Consulting Group, Inc.
Nova Restoration of New York, Inc.
NV/da
Old Structures Engineering, PC
Original Window
John Peachy
Esin Pektas
Philip Toscano Architect
Porter Clapp Architects PC
Princeton Stained Glass
Pro Metal Construction
Pullman SST Inc.
Rachel Frankel Architecture
Rand Engineering and Architecture, PC
Renfro Design Group, Inc.
Richbrook Conservation
Right Path Windows and Restoration
Patricia Rowett
Russel Watsky, Inc.
S.W. Management, LLC
Saenrra Brownstone Inc.
Marie Seide
Specter DeSouza Architects
The Stephen B. Jacobs Group
Steven Kratchman Architect, P.C.
Superstructures Engineers + Architects
Taconic Builders, Inc.
Marie Sansone Taylor
Thomas A. Fenniman Architect
Thomas Phifer and Partners Architects and Designers, LLP
Timothy Shea Architecture + Design
Titan Contracting Corp.
TMT Restoration Architect, PC
TOLA Architecture, PLLC
Traditional Line, Ltd
Marilyn Tuck
Turett Collaborative Architects
Universal Builders Supply Inc.
Urban Architectural Initiatives
Urban DC, Inc.
Vertical Access LLC
Christopher Wall
Walter Sedovic Architects
Western Specialty Contractors
Wireless EDGE Consultants, LLC
Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc.
Yamada Architecture & Design PLLC
Zach Rice Architect
Zaskorski & Associates Architect
Zirinsky Architecture
Zubatkin Owner Representation