Board and Staff

Board of Directors

Michael Braner
Chair

Ernest M. von Simson
Vice Chair

Justin Abelow
Treasurer

Ronne Fisher
Secretary

Peg Breen
President

Joan O. Camins
Pamela Rubin Carter, Esq.
John P. Casaly, Esq.
Gus Christensen
Mark Cisz
Lynne Crofton
John P. Darby
Michael K. De Chiara, Esq.
Philip Maritz
Stephen J. Meringoff
Lise Moran
Amanda P. Niu
Sheila Parekh-Blum
Virginia R. Parker, CFA
Stephanie H. Pincus, M.D.
Jonathan Plotkin
Barrie Ringelheim
Marc P. Schappell
Frank J. Sciame, Jr.
Tatiana Segal
Stuart N. Siegel
John S. W. Spofford
Elizabeth F. Stribling
Donald G. Tober
Stephen G. Tomlinson
J. Russell Triedman
Sandra Faith Warshawsky

Advisory Council

Oscar K. Anderson, III
Laurie Beckelman
William L. Bernhard
Kathryn McGraw Berry, AIA
The Rev. Canon George W. Brandt, Jr.
Farran Tozer Brown
Bernadette Castro
August J. Ceradini, Jr.
Anne Coffin
Walter L. Deane
Stuart P. Feld
Jennifer Franklin, Esq.
Norton Garfinkle
Richard A. Garvey, Esq.
Robert C. Graham, Jr.
Margaret Brennan Hassett
Michael A. Jaffe
Susan Henshaw Jones
Fr. John A. Kamas, SSS
Miriam Kelly
Bruce Knecht
Stephen S. Lash
Rabbi Serge Lippe
Malcolm MacKay
Jonathan Marder
Christine Miller Martin
Craig M. Notte, Esq.
Erik R. Oken
Carol Lincoff Prisant
Allison Simmons Prouty, Esq.
Robert C. Quinlan
George Ranalli
Marla Sabo
Frances Scaife
Lawrence Sicular
Jeanne Sloane
Robert B. Tierney
Samuel G. White, FAIA
Lloyd P. Zuckerberg

Staff

Veronica Ball (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Assistant Director, Development

Peg Breen (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
President

Rick Bruner (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Multimedia Manager

Alissa Catalano (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Senior Manager, Special Events and Membership

Christina Crichlow (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Development Associate

Ann-Isabel Friedman (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Director, Sacred Sites

Andrea Goldwyn (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Director, Public Policy

Colleen Heemeyer (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Manager, Grants and Technical Services

Alex Herrera (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Director, Technical Services Center

Robert Irving (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Director, Finance

Scott Leurquin (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Director, Development

James J. Mahoney (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Project and Accounting Manager,
New York City Historic Properties Fund

Kera Reid (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Manager, Office

Glen Umberger (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Manager, Special Projects

Blaire Walsh (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Project and Outreach Manager,
New York City Historic Properties Fund

Mark A. Weber (.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address))
Director,
New York City Historic Properties Fund